The Service Area and the Structure of Wide Spread Utility Area on Small-Scale Multi-Care Facility
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560776
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKyushu Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
KAMIWADA Shigeru  九州産業大学, 工学部, 教授 (70122596)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords小規模多機能型居宅介護 / 地域密着型介護サービス / 設置計画圏域 / 利用圏 / 広域化 / 高齢者介護 / 重層的設置計画圏域 / 小規模多機能型居宅介護施設
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to obtain the principle of service area of small-scale multi-care facility for aged through investigation service area and real utility area. The following facts have been clarified.The utility area of the most of facilities have extended beyond the planned service area and the concept of community based care service has been emasculated. The reasons for this phenomenon are few facilities、excessive competition to get users or long stay use by users.