Project/Area Number |
24560777
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kyushu University (2014) Kyushu Women's University (2012-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
OKA Toshie 九州大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 研究員 (90223990)
Research Collaborator |
FUJINO Masako マンション管理士事務所, ふじの, 代表
BABA Masako NPO, 福祉医療建築の連携による住居改善研究会, 理事
MIMURA Akiko 剱建築設計事務所, 所員
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | メゾネット / 集合住宅 / 建築計画史 / マンション管理 / 管理組合 / 区分所有者 / 管理費 / 建替え / 住まい方 / 千里ニュータウン / マンション / 時系変化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We investigated livings and a condominium association activity of residents in A-Condominium (start of occupancy in 1967, 53 houses, 6 stories, RC, maisonette type) sold in Senri New Town in Osaka. (1) The rooms on the first floor were public space to eat and communicate, and rooms on the second floor were private space to sleep and study. By a couple and children, the private use of their bedroom changed with children's growth. Their living that separated public and private was consistent with the design idea of maisonette type house. However, the elderly moved their bedroom to the first floor from the second because it is inconvenient to negotiate stairs. Their living was inconsistent with the idea. (2) According to the record of the association board for 45 years, the residents organized an association to management at the start of occupancy and paid their administrative fees and have built a consensus through discussions. A-condominium was rebuilt in 2013.