A study on the trust of the technology and the potential for forest management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24580237
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Forest science
Research InstitutionForestry and Forest Products Research Institute (2014)
Forest Economic Research Institute (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
OTSUKA Ikumi  独立行政法人森林総合研究所, 東北支所, 主任研究員 (00470112)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MOCHIDA Haruyuki  林業経済研究所, 名誉教授(筑波大学) (80282317)
YAMAMOTO Nobuyuki  森林総合研究所, 林業経営・政策研究領域, 室長 (90284025)
堀 靖人  独立行政法人森林総合研究所, 林業経営・政策研究領域, 領域長 (80353845)
Research Collaborator HORI Ysuto  森林総合研究所, 林業経営・政策研究領域, 領域長
YASUMURA Naoki  東京大学, 農学部田無演習林, 講師
FUJIKAKE Itirou  宮崎大学, 農学部, 教授
OHCHI Shunsuke  宮崎大学, 農学部, 助教
OKUYAMA Youitirou  鹿児島大学, 農学部, 特任准教授
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords森林信託 / 森林投資 / 林業経営 / 林業税制 / 林業助成 / 立木評価 / 世代間衡平 / 森林管理 / 森林経営 / 森林法律 / 林業補助金 / 機関投資家 / 信託 / 税 / 補助金 / 立木価格
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examined the reality of the trust type of forest management in a major country (Germany, Finland, Hungary, United States, New Zealand and Japan) and we considered a possibility in our country of the trust of forest management. As a result, it is becoming clear that next 4 item have influence on trust of the forest management. 1)internal rate,2) scale of the forest property ,3)the system of the forest management organization,4)development process of the legal system. In the implementation of forest trust in Japan, though forest management organization was important point about it, it was also suggested that a forest owner associations is required reconsideration.