development of basic technology for uncultureable mushroom
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24580245
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Wood science
Research InstitutionTottori University
Principal Investigator
AIMI TADANORI  鳥取大学, 農学部, 教授 (90264928)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsきのこ栽培 / きのこ菌株 / 毒きのこ / 毒成分 / 子実体 / 人工栽培 / きのこ / 栽培 / 鋸屑 / 米ぬか / フスマ / ドクササコ / ニガクリタケ / ツキヨタケ / オオワライタケ / 木粉培地 / ポロプロピレン袋 / 変温操作 / 菌床栽培 / 米糠 / 小麦ふすま / 子実体発生 / イルジンS / ブナおが屑
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Artificial cultivation of Tsukiyotake has been developed, for the development of basic technology for uncultureable mushroom such as poisonous mushrooms. At the same time, it was revealed that the poison illudin S is concentrated in the fruiting body, and it has anti-nematode activity to contribute to the survival strategy in nature. In the artificial cultivation of Nigakuritake, after mycelia were growing up around sawdust medium, when spawn was keep at cold room, primordia were developed but fruiting body was not developed. While gas around spawn was exchanged by air, fruiting body was developed.
On the other hand, among 62 mushroom strains (42 species) those are stocked in Faculty of Agriculture, Tottori University and Fungus Mushroom Genetic Resources Research Center, Tottori University was used for test cultivations. 22 strains among 62 strains could grow well in the sawdust medium, and one strain could develop fruiting body.