Studies on the reconstruction of biomass utilization promotion measures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24580312
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
IZUMIYA MASAMI  弘前大学, 農学生命科学部, 教授 (60265064)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsバイオマス / 需給調整 / リサイクル・チャネル / バイオディーゼル燃料 / 静脈流通 / 稲わら / 米ぬか / 籾殻
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to analyze the biomass utilization promotion model and distribution process of biomass. In this study, the following points were clarified. It is clarified that the viable conditions of the adjustment system of seasonal supply and demand imbalance of biomass. And it was shown that there are two models in "demand discovery process."