The organizational change of a land improvement association, possibility of expansion and deployment of the range of a land improvement.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24580320
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionRyukoku University (2013-2015)
Kyoto University (2012)
Principal Investigator
KAGAWA Bunyo  龍谷大学, 農学部, 教授 (10291238)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) URADE TOSHIKAZU  大阪府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 助教 (80244664)
KATSURA AKIHIRO  京都府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 准教授 (90233767)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords土地改良区 / 賦課金 / 費用負担 / 小水力発電 / 地域環境改良 / 多目的利用 / 住民負担 / 多面的利用 / 複式簿記 / 水利組合 / 発電事業会計
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The main results of this research are as follows. (1)We examined the new burden system of the expense of a land improvement. And we clarified possibility of the expense burden by a local resident, and considered conditions for it to be realized. (2) We examined the meaning and the problem of the small-scale-hydropower undertaking which a land improvement association performs, and conditions for the undertaking to continue. (3) We clarified the problem of the accounting method of a land improvement association. As a result, although change to double entry bookkeeping was desirable, when actually changing, it turned out that there are various obstacles.