A Study on Damage Realities and Community Regeneration of Radioactivity Contaminated Rural Areas
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24580361
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
ITONAGA Koji  日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (10184706)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJISAWA Naoki  日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 講師 (10409071)
KONDO Akihiko  千葉大学, 環境リモートセンシング研究センター, 教授 (30201495)
Research Collaborator URAGAMI Kenji
FUJISHIMA Sachie
KANNO Hiroshi
IMANAKA Tetuji
OZAWA Syoji
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords原発災害 / 飯舘村 / 川俣町山木屋 / 放射能汚染 / 里山汚染 / 二地域居住 / 帰還政策 / 放射能モニタリング / 東京電力福島原発事故 / 住宅汚染 / 除染 / 生活再建意向 / 福島県飯舘村 / 福島県川俣町山木屋 / 住宅内被曝 / 疎開キャンプ / 移住先移住意識 / 帰還意識 / 生活再建 / 東京電力福島第一原発事故 / 移住意識 / コミュニティ再生 / 災害コミュニティ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is a support research on radioactive contamination reality, and life and community rehabilitation and reconstruction plan for Iitate Village and Kawamata Town Yamakiya district affected by the first nuclear power plant accident Fukushima TEPCO.We got the following results.① because of the high radioactive contamination of agriculture, forestry and land and residential land and the house, early return is difficult,② victims have strong intention to life reconstruction in the refuge,③It is effective to live in the two areas of refuge and disaster areas.We clarify the long-term pollution and the limit of decontamination.We suggested the need for a stable life reconstruction in the refuge, not the early feedback.We have developed a radioactivity monitoring technique of satoyama and pointed out performance of mitigation of forest pollution, the need for the continuation of support research in collaboration with the victims.