Project/Area Number |
24580375
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agricultural environmental engineering
Research Institution | Anan National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIDA SUSUMU 阿南工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (10607310)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUKUMI Jyunji 阿南工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (30300627)
YASUNO Takashi 徳島大学, ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 教授 (50263869)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 太陽電池 / ソーラーシェアリング / 太陽光発電 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Using solar power while growing the crops what is called a solar sharing, has attracted attention. In this study we want to do solar sharing more effectively while minimizing influence for the growth of the crops by distributing light to solar panels. We focused on the cheesecloth as one of the method to distribute solar light, we examined the generation increment of the solar battery by the reflection of the cheesecloth. It was confirmed that the amount of power generated by the solar cell is increased. We used a small solar battery as a substitute of a pyranometer. We manufactured the device for controlling the opening and closing of the cheesecloth with the pyranometer logger. We performed the growth investigation into crops by the difference in the transmissivity of the amount of sunlight. We confirmed the possibility of increasing the amount of power generation while minimizing the impact on the crops grown under the sunlight distribution device.