Elucidation of the communication rhythm alteration mechanism between organizations at the time of the chronic hepatitis and development of the new anticancer medicine
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24590196
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Medical pharmacy
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
NAOYA Matsunaga  九州大学, 薬学研究科(研究院), 助教 (10432915)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords慢性肝炎 / 肝癌 / 体内時計 / 癌 / 炎症 / 分子時計 / 組織間コミュニケーションリズム / ハイスループットスクリーニング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I accomplished a study for the development of the anticancer medicine in elucidation and new time for communication rhythm transformation mechanism between organizations at the time of the chronic hepatitis. Based on these findings, I found a new anti-inflammatory agent and applied for a patent. I may appear in the world as a therapeutic drug of the chronic hepatitis in the future.