Project/Area Number |
24590650
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Medical sociology
Research Institution | National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry |
Principal Investigator |
YONEMOTO Naohiro 独立行政法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所 精神薬理研究部, 客員研究員 (90435727)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INAGAKI Masatoshi 岡山大学, 医学研究科, 講師 (60415510)
Research Collaborator |
ENDO Kaori 国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所 精神薬理研究部
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 自殺予防 / 精神医学 / 臨床研究 / 系統的レビュー / メタアナリシス / 研究ガイダンス / エビデンス / 複合介入 / バイアス / 研究倫理 / 大規模データベース / 評価指標 / 自殺 / 精神疾患 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
1. Development of validated surrogate outcome in suicide prevention research:We performed systematic reviews and evaluate them. Also, we analyzed suicide behaviors and outcomes on database in Japan. 2. Development of research guidance of suicide prevention:We reviewed some guidance of the related research. We find some issues, as definition of suicidal behaviors, validated outcomes, selection of targeted intervention population, and process evaluation in intervention. As a case study, we had done a systematic review of the intervention trial of bereaved families following child death.