Building of the equation predict an optimal condition for drug analysis in biological sample
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24590850
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Legal medicine
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
SAKA Kanju  東京大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 技術専門職員 (30447388)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YOSHIDA Ken-ichi  東京医科大学, 医学科, 教授 (40166947)
SHINTANI Kaori (ISHIDA Kaori)  京都府立医科大学, 大学院医学研究科, 准教授 (50345047)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords薬毒物分析 / 定量的構造物性(活性)相関 / 予測モデル / 法医学 / 生体試料 / 液-液抽出 / 回収率 / 構造物性相関
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We developed the predictive model for the phenomenon "matrix enhancement effect" in gas chromatography-mass spectrometry. The model was built using quantitative structure-property relationship (QSPR). The predictive equation allows the matrix-effect prediction without experimental measurements. In addition, the parameters such as "the number of H-bond donors" and "molecular volume" were found to be significant in this phenomenon.