Project/Area Number |
24590890
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General internal medicine (including Psychosomatic medicine)
Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
TAYAMA Jun 長崎大学, 障がい学生支援室, 准教授 (10468324)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAMAGUCHI Toyohiro 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (80296186)
TOMIIE Tadaaki 北海道医療大学, 心理科学部, 教授 (50336286)
HAYASHIDA Masaki 長崎大学, 保健・医療推進センター, 准教授 (70264223)
SAIGO Tatsuo 長崎大学, 保健・医療推進センター, 技術職員 (50622255)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 注意バイアス修正 / 過敏性腸症候群 / コルチゾール / EEG / ERP / 心理的ストレス / 不安 / 心理療法 / 脳腸相関 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We carried out saliva cortisol test for the subject 27 people, EEG, ERP, threshold (sensory-pain), and psychological test, respectively. Then, we started interventions for each subject. By the end of study period, we finished the data analysis except EEG mapping. This study revealed that the shorter the reaction time with the increase of the number of attempts ABM. In addition, the value of cortisol after ABM intervention was significantly reduced as compared to the values of cortisol before baselinet. However, for pain threshold and sensory threshold, there was no change before and after the test. Because cortisol was decreased by intervention, ABM intervention may attenuate some biological stress markers.