Crisis management network for infectious disease
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24591477
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Infectious disease medicine
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
Kaku Mitsuo  東北大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (40224357)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KANEMITSU KEIJI  福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (90277971)
KUNISHIMA HIROYUKI  聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (60339843)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords感染症 / 地域連携 / ネットワーク / 感染制御 / 感染制御学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We evaluated of the crisis management network for infectious disease at the earthquake disaster and outbreak response that personnel training and the enlightenment education system included. In the medical facility, needs of the concrete practice-like communication that utilized the Internet by the expert was found. In the long-term care facility, needs of the further cooperation reinforcement with the public health agency was found. It is important that we cooperate, and public health agency, medical facility and long term care facility conduct infection crisis control network by the each network.