| Project/Area Number |
24591762
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Radiation science
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
OHNO YOSHIHARU 神戸大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (30324924)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIMURA Yoshihiro 神戸大学, 大学院医学研究科, 教授 (20291453)
ITO Tomoo 神戸大学, 大学院医学研究科, 教授 (20301880)
KOYAMA Hisanobu 神戸大学, 大学院医学研究科, 講師 (30546487)
YOSHIKAWA Takeshi 神戸大学, 大学院医学研究科, 講師 (40332788)
SUGIMURA Kazuro 神戸大学, 大学院医学研究科, 教授 (00136384)
眞庭 謙昌 神戸大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50362778)
竹中 大祐 神戸大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60258233)
松本 純明 神戸大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60397833)
西村 英輝 神戸大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80444610)
小谷 義一 神戸大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 講師 (90403287)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 放射線 / 生体機能利用 / Perfusion CT / Low-Dose / Lung Cancer / 灌流CT / 低線量 / 肺癌 / Perfusion CT / Quantitative Imaging / Lung cancer / 定量的画像解析 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to determine the utility of dynamic first-pass contrast-enhanced (CE-) perfusion area-detector CT (ADCT) and Omics information for prediction of therapeutic effect in lung cancer patients. During the study period, we determined the best protocolfor dynamic first-pass CE-perfusion ADCT, developed the software for quantitative assessment of perfusion parameters from dynamic first-pass perfusion ADCT data, and tried to obtain the associated information for the clinical purposes.