Project/Area Number |
24591861
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General surgery
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Takeda Ikuo 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 大学院非常勤講師 (90420033)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川岸 直樹 東北大学, 大学病院, 准教授 (00333807)
赤松 順寛 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 大学院非常勤講師 (50302112) [Withdrawn]
戸子台 和哲 東北大学, 大学病院, 助教 (50581641)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 薬剤性肝障害 / 肝臓移植 / 遺伝子多型 / 薬剤代謝遺伝子 / 薬剤性代謝遺伝子 / 肝移植 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We colected blood, urine, and liver tissue samples at fixed intervals after liver transplantation. DNA was extracted from frozen liver tissue, and RNA was extracted from lymphocyte cells obtained from blood samples. Using the DNA and RNA, Genetic polymorphism related to drug metabolism was analyzed using SNP (single nucleotide polymorphism) analysis. The association of genetic polymorphism with drug hepatopathy will be assessed when enough number of samples are accumulated.