Project/Area Number |
24592106
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Thoracic surgery
Research Institution | Kanazawa Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UEDA Yoshimichi 金沢医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50271375)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 肺癌 / AQP1 / HIF-1α / ヒストン修飾 / LSD1 / Aquaporin 1 / EZH2 / JMJD2B / 低酸素 / FDG-PET検査 / 血管新生 / 術後再発 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
About the expression mechanism of aquaporin (AQP)1 in lung adenocarcinoma invasion, we studied to the contribution of the gene expression adjustment mechanism of the epigenetics.H3K4me2 was associated with postoperative recurrence, but AQP1 / HIF-1α and histone modification, there was no association. Also, the histone ornamentation in the lung adenocarcinoma was not associated with the tumor marker. H3K4me2 was associated with the examination for FDG-PET and the cell growth factor. Although we were not found, as for the association of AQP1 and JMJD2B, AQP1 was enhanced under hypoxia, and it was suggested to go by way of EZH2 course as a enhancement process. The relations with LSD1 and AQP1 / EZH2 / HIF-1α were subobsolete.