Examination of the influence how maintenance of the circadian rhythm gives to subacute pain
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24592345
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Anesthesiology/Resuscitation studies
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
OKUDA Kentaro  大分大学, 医学部, 講師 (60284808)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords慢性疼痛 / 概日リズム / 光照射 / FCA / 亜急性疼痛 / 照度 / 抗炎症効果 / 鎮痛 / 2500Lx
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The medical therapy and neural block therapy as the treatment for the chronic pain like the terminal cancer patient may produce a side effect and complications and not carry it out by the state of the patient.It is thought that the recent lifestyle is easy to fall sick.We examine participation of the maintenance of the circadian rhythm for the analgesic effect in this study.We confirmed the illumination that might have analgesic effect in this study. However, the environment that is lower than it having analgesic effect includes the illumination of the patient’s room. I will examine light irradiation and analgesic state of the patient in future.