Project/Area Number |
24592710
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Plastic surgery
Research Institution | Nagoya City University (2014-2015) Nagoya University (2012-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Toriyama Kazuhiro 名古屋市立大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (40314017)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Yagi Shunjiro 鳥取大学, 医学部附属病院, 准教授 (00378192)
Kamei Yuzuru 名古屋大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (10257678)
Nishida Yoshihiro 名古屋大学, 医学研究科, 准教授 (50332698)
Takanari Keisuke 名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院, 講師 (80378190)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 術後化学療法 / 創傷治癒 / ラット / 創抗張力 / 塩酸ドキソルビシン / 切開群 / 皮弁群 / 抗がん剤 / 虚血皮弁モデル / 皮膚創傷治癒 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
With the linear group, which incised a rat back linearly, and the U-section group, which incised U-shaped, we performed wound tensile strength (strength of the wound) and pathological examination (making a detailed diagnosis using a microscope) on 7, 14, 21, the 28th day after the anticancer agent injection. The wound tensile strength in the U-section group was smaller significantly than in the linear group. By the pathological examination, in the linear group, the root of hair caused an involution after the anticancer agent injection until two weeks, and the formation of the collagen was controlled. Moreover, in the U-section group, skin regeneration was delayed after the anticancer agent injection. When the skin cut U-shaped and blood flow decreased, it was suggested that the side effect (delayed skin wound healing) of the anticancer agent became stronger.