Establishment and onset mechanism
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24592752
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Emergency medicine
Research InstitutionNippon Medical School
Principal Investigator
HARA YOSHIAKI  日本医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (20386197)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) GHAZIZADE M  日本医科大学, 付置研究所, 准教授 (30190979)
HAJIME SHIMIZU  日本医科大学, 付置研究所, その他 (60398873)
KUNIHIRO MASHIKO  日本医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (70165695)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords骨折治療 / 偽関節 / 骨癒合マーカー / TGF-β1 / BMP2 / 骨癒合 / サイトカイン / マーカー / TGFB1 / micro RNA / MicroRNA / Bone healing / Bone union / Non union / 骨癒合遷延 / microRNA
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A blood sample was obtained from about 100 people patients and saved our vitiated blood after having separated it for plasma.It was divided into the union group (U group) and the non union group (NU group) and performed osteogenesis in pursuit of the course for three months.The change of the plasma concentration every injury time of BMP2 and TGFB1 which were osteogenesis cytokine between both groups was measured.
We shifted to it with the important point of the study and were able to advance in a study on this occasion because the change had a difference between two groups and showed a marker and the likelihood that it could be in an early stage of bone union.The specimen of ten each group without data deficiency was investigated and a peak value compared it with the NU group in the U group for early days of two cytokine and was found to become early for one week.The early marker of effective bone union was not present, and this study was thought to be significant now.