Study of international promotion and standardization of guideline for resuscitation science
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24592759
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Emergency medicine
Research InstitutionNational Cardiovascular Center Research Institute
Principal Investigator
NONOGI Hiroshi  独立行政法人国立循環器病研究センター, その他部局等, その他 (00443507)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAMURA Masanori  埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50143459)
AIBIKI Mayuki  愛媛大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70148162)
NAGAYAMA Masao  国際医療福祉大学, 大学病院, 教授 (80208058)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords蘇生科学 / 救急医療 / 心肺蘇生法 / 国際化 / ガイドライン / エビデンス / システマティックレビュー / GRADE / 国際蘇生連絡委員会
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For international consensus and standardized national guidelines in resuscitation science area, participation in the International Liaison Committee on Resuscitation was carried out. For that purpose, the introduction of the GRADE system is performed, which is intended to be systematic review for multiple evidences for each outcome, the recommendations of practice. Based on it, integration of evidence search, recommendation method, guidelines panel, structure of the external evaluation committee and conflict of interest committee were established. Through these, it is expected that truly internationalized created highly transparent practice guidelines are achieved.