| Project/Area Number |
24592923
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Prosthetic dentistry
| Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
GOTO Masaaki 佐賀大学, 歯科口腔外科学講座, 教授 (10145211)
SHIGEMATSU Masahito 佐賀大学, 歯科口腔外科学講座, 客員研究員 (80398130)
DANJO Atsushi 佐賀大学, 歯科口腔外科学講座, 講師 (80452712)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | デジタル歯科技工 / CAD/CAM / オプティカルトラッカー / 手術ナビゲーション / 3次元計測 / デンタルインプラント / CAD/CAM / ナビゲーション / オプティカルトラッキング システム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was performed to make a system for using the facial data to fabricate dental prosthesis. The functions are as follows. ① Preparation of the reference plane by using a single probe, and measurement of a distance from the reference plane, and angle of measurement. ②Measurement of distance and angle by double probe. The next step is the registration of the custom probe and a dental model, and performing the integration of the data obtained from the different devices. Although these are not yet realized.