Clenching is only based on the central line strain control functional disorder
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24592929
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Prosthetic dentistry
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
WAJIMA Koichi  慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 講師 (70138105)
Research Collaborator MURAOKA Wataru  慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 非常勤講師
SATO Hitosi  慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 助教
SAISU Yasunori  慶應義塾大学, 医学部
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords開口抵抗力 / 筋固縮 / 自律神経 / 顎関節症 / 開口抵抗力測定 / 自律神経系 / 実験的精神的ストレス負荷 / 加速度脈波測定 / 暗算負荷テスト / 筋緊張 / 中枢性筋緊張抑制障害 / 中枢性緊張性伸張反射亢進 / 中枢性筋緊張抑制機能障害
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I performed muscular rigidity degree measurement in the daytime by an opening resistance measuring instrument. I made objective rating of muscular rigidity possible. Moreover, I analyzed the relation of the autonomic nervous system and muscular rigidity. Specification of a measuring instrument; I made the upper jaw into immobility. I move and carry out the compulsion opening of the 治 implement which touches the lower jaw, and measure the resistance of the lower jaw in an opening continuously. I designed the opening speed under measurement irrespective of resistance to keep it constant. I decided and classified the standard value of line strain and not becoming it tense, as a value which represents こわばり of a jaw for the maximum of the initial waveform pattern of an opening as a common waveform pattern. Significant relation was not observed in change and opening resistance of the autonomic nerve activity as a result of the autonomic nerve activity inspection.