| Project/Area Number |
24593184
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Tohoku Bunka Gakuen University (2013-2015) Tohoku University (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
Ohtsuki Kumi 東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (80546341)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
齋藤 美華 東北大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 講師 (20305345)
川原 礼子 東北大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), その他 (40272075)
| Research Collaborator |
IGARASI HITOMI 東北大学病院, 地域医療連携センター, 副看護師長
URAYAMA MIWA 東北大学病院, 地域医療連携センター, 看護師長
OIKAWA MAKIKO 宮城県看護協会, 青葉訪問看護ステーション, 所長
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 退院支援 / 看看連携 / フィードバック / 訪問看護師 / 病棟看護師 / 退院調整看護師 / がん患者 / 地域連携 / 大学病院 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
By the cancer medical care, the cooperation of a hospital nurse and the visiting nurse is a problem to be still deeper, and to be associated with the vital prognosis of the patients and quality of life. Therefore we had the information after the discharge of the patients and the family feed back from a visiting nurse to a hospital. As a result, the cooperation reinforcement between a hospital nurse and visiting nurse was possible. By the discharge support of patients with cancer and the family, feedback of the information by a hospital nurse and the visiting nurse will be essential in future.