| Project/Area Number |
24593186
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Niigata College of Nursing (2015) Gunma University (2012-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Iwanaga Kikuko 新潟県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40346937)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOITABASHI KIKUYO 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80100600)
TOKIWA YOUKO 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (10269334)
SHINOZAKI MITUHIRO 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (30334139)
YANAGI NATUKO 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 講師 (00292615)
TUJIMURA HIROMI 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 講師 (70375541)
KIRIYAMA KATUE 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 助教 (70412989)
NAKAMURA MIKA 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 助教 (10644560)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 看護専門外来 / 看護専門外来受診患者 / 看護専門外来評価 / 訪問看護ステーション / 訪問看護評価 / 評価尺度 / 看護のイノベーション / 在宅看護 / システム / 訪問看護師 / アウトカム評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The system of nursing special visitors which a nurse with professional competence and a midwife manage and which cooperated with the visitors of the medical-examination section to the university hospital of the model as visitors was developed, and it was made to send and spread through the whole country. This made the role of the conventional nursing job expand as an innovation model of nursing.Moreover, the medical place converted into the area, and since the patient who consults nursing special visitors also lived in the area, and it was a role of the nursing job which also connects home nursing care with visitors, the outcome of the home nursing care of nursing special visitor employment and a home nursing station was verified.