| Project/Area Number |
24593189
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
OKU Tomoko 千葉大学, 医学部附属病院, 看護師長 (20375885)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Toshie 千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 教授 (70160926)
TESHIMA Megumi 千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 教授 (50197779)
WAZUMI Yoshiko 千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 教授 (80282458)
KURODA Kumiko 千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 准教授 (20241979)
MASUJIMA Mariko 千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 准教授 (40323414)
TANIMOTO Mariko 東京医療保健大学, 医療保健学部, 教授 (70279834)
KOBAYASHI Mia 千葉大学, 医学部附属病院, 特任准教授 (00327660)
| Research Collaborator |
MASAKI Harue
YOSHIKAWA Junko
KANAZAWA Kaoru
TAKANASHI Mareko
HIRAI Yoko
SHOJI Kyoko
TSUKAHARA Nobuko
ABE Reiko
AYUZAWA Hitomi
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 外来看護 / 一般外来看護 / 看護専門外来 / 連携 / 看護の質向上 / 一般外来 / 継続看護 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Japanese government recommends to share the function of hospitals and acute hospitals are required to shorten hospitalization period and cooperate with other medical facilities. At a general reception of a university hospital nurses judge a special descsion from limited information about patients in a few minutes and it is meaningful that placement of nurses at a general reception in a university hospital to play an important social part. With the increase the number of patients depends on intense medical care, the nurses in general who work in the outpatient clinic need that how to make sure of patients who needs advanced nursing care at special nursing clinic and cooperate with advanced practice nurses.