Construction of educational programs related to the management of such as a drug
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593199
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
HARADA HIROKO  九州大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (40579421)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAGAIE Tomoko  佐賀大学, 医学部看護学科, 教授 (70207976)
道面 千恵子  九州大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (80363357)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) DOUMEN Chieko  九州大学, 大学院医学研究院保健学部門看護学分野, 助教 (80363357)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords医薬品の安全 / 看護学生教育 / KYT / 5S / RCA / FMEA / 添付文書 / 6R / 薬剤等の管理 / 医療安全 / 教育プログラム / 5R / 医療事故 / 看護師教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Management of the drug or the like, which accounts for the majority of medical accidents, measures systematic education programs while being important is not built.Therefore, to analyze the medical accidents that occur in educational content and clinical related to the management of the drug such as clinical and research for the purpose of building an educational program of the "management of the drug" in the basic nursing curriculum.
Observance of rules based on the order of learning from the results, risk prediction training, analysis of accidents, danger and its prevention measures associated with the nursing technology it has become clear that we need.