| Project/Area Number |
24593202
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Miyazaki |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIRAISHI Yuko 宮崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (50321253)
KATO Sayaka 宮崎大学, 医学部, 助手 (90598088)
| Research Collaborator |
YANAGAWA Ikumi 有限会社ケアサービス研究所, 看護師
KODAMA Miyuki 潤和会記念病院, 主任看護師
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | ナラティヴ / ナラティヴ・アプローチ / 看護実践モデル / 看護教育 / 看護実践能力 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A “narrative nursing practice model” was developed in this study, and the effectiveness of introducing the model to nursing education was verified by testing the model on 10 postgraduate students. Effectiveness was evaluated by analyzing the content and categorizing semi-structured interview data. On the basis of “assessing the learning needs for the model and improving the students’inquisitiveness”, the students became“aware of the necessity and suitability of introducing a model into postgraduate nursing education”, they embraced the concept of “expected and recognition of new patients-nurses relationship and the creation of nursing care by the model application”, they acquired a “wider perspective of nursing by learning the model”and demonstrated constructive deployment through “possible application of the model to nursing practice and broadening the awareness of the effect of the model”, which suggested the effectiveness of the model for postgraduate nursing education.