| Project/Area Number |
24593210
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Miyagi University |
Principal Investigator |
ANZAI Yukiko 宮城大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80248814)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ONO Sachiko 宮城大学, 看護学部看護学科, 教授 (70204237)
KATURA Shoko 宮城大学, 看護学部看護学科, 准教授 (00272063)
DEGAI Yuko 宮城大学, 看護学部看護学科, 准教授 (40315552)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAWARABATA Naomi 宮城大学, 看護学部看護学科, 准教授 (50511622)
WATANABE Shino 宮城大学, 看護学部看護学科, 助教 (60563955)
CHIBA Yoko 宮城大学, 看護学部看護学科, 助教 (70757856)
NAGOYA Hiroko 宮城大学, 看護学部看護学科, 助教 (10613680)
IDEI Rieko 宮城大学, 看護学部看護学科, 助教 (00376295)
SHIBUYA Kinuko 元宮城大学, 看護学部看護学科, 助教 (60521838)
AKAMA Yumi 元宮城大学, 看護学部看護学科, 助教 (90700021)
| Research Collaborator |
ISHII Mieko 元日本看護協会
SATO Kieko 宮城県仙台保健福祉事務所, 黒川支所
YANABA Ryoko 宮城県保健福祉部, 医療整備課看護班
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 災害支援看護活動 / 大震災 / 避難者の健康 / 保健師活動 / 避難所生活 / 東日本大震災 / 災害時支援活動 / 避難所 / 災害看護 / 災害時看護支援 / 災害時の健康 / 災害時の健康課題 / 災害時の保健師活動 / 災害時の健康生活 / 災害支援ナース |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study analyzed problem of the support activity of nurses in the Great East Japan Earthquake, and was intended to develop the continuous effective nursing activity model at disaster. Few reports have clearly presented the narratives of people who had lived there as a study. For that reason, this study was conducted to examine the life circumstances of elderly people at a refuge after the Great East Japan Earthquake, and to assess methods of providing nursing support at refuges. Then, we elucidated nursing activities during great earthquake disasters based on public health nurses experiences during the Great East Japan Earthquake and its immediate aftermath. First we interviewed public health nurse and analyzed 81 items of public health nurse activity contents. Next we administered questionnaire surveys and subsequently selected activity contents carefully.