| Project/Area Number |
24593215
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Tokyo Ariake University of Medical and Health Sciences (2013-2014) Saitama Prefectural University (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
GOMI TOSHIAKI 東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 特任教授 (00104159)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIHARA Ken 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (80336495)
HIRATA Miwa 東京医療保健大学, 医療保健学部, 講師 (10325988)
NARUSE Hideo 東京有明医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40563416)
KIMURA Akihiko 東京有明医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (80120260)
國澤 尚子 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (20310625)
| Research Collaborator |
TERAJIMA Miho 元筑波大学, 医学医療系, 助教 (90381433)
ISHO Takuya 国立病院機構高崎総合医療センター, リハビリテーション科, 理学療法士
KOYAMA Koji 東京有明医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (70563469)
NAKAZAWA Masataka 東京有明医療大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (40563474)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 肘窩 / 採血部位 / 正中神経 / 上腕動脈 / 上腕静脈 / 神経損傷 / 血管損傷 / 超音波エコー装置 / 映像解剖学 / 注射部位 / 血管神経束 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We investigated for the location of the vascular nerve bundle (median nerve, brachial artery and brachial veins) which existed the near drawing blood, intravenous injection site in the cubital fossa. It took pictures of the Huter line where humeral medial epicondyle were connected with lateral epicondyle as a base line (cubital fossa horizontal line).The distance and angle from the midpoint of the Huter line was searched. 428 were examined (129 men, 299 women). As for the distance and the angle from the middle point of the Huter line, median nerve, brachial artery, brachial veins were 23.2±6.20mm, 69.67±8.02 degrees, 19.6±5.70mm, 69.79±8.65 degrees, 20.4±6.50mm, 70.01±9.70 degrees each. Median nerve existed most in the deep part. The distance and angle to median nerve, brachial artery and brachial vein that composed the blood vessel nerve bunch in cubital fossa was obtained.