| Project/Area Number |
24593217
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | St. Luke's International University (2013-2014) Chiba Prefectural University of Health Sciences (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMADA Masako 聖路加国際大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30459242)
ITO Ryuko 順天堂大学, 看護医療学部, 教授 (10451741)
AMAMIYA Yuko 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (30279624)
KAMEI Yukari 日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90624487)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 地域包括ケア / 看護管理学 / アクションリサーチ / 看護哲学 / 概念創出 / 看護管理 / 理論創出 / 地域医療連携 / 地域看護 / ソフトシステム理論 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Using action research based on soft systems methodology (Uchiyama, 2007), we explored and described core concepts of nursing administration based on an integrated community perspective. The following five core concepts were extracted. “Nursing”: Engaging in self-care and mutual care by using abilities that are inherent to all people and communities. “Community”: An integrated ‘Ba’ where multi-layered relationships exist and inherent nursing capabilities are cultivated. “Nursing professionals”: People who are able to understand different worlds based on trust in the people and community involved, and who change roles flexibly according to the situation. “Inter-professional work”: Collaborations which arises through improved practices. “Integrated community nursing administration”: Giving up attempting to control people and situations and instead trying to learn alongside them while developing and supporting this learning process.