Study of the skin care technical education in the basic nursing technical education based on clinical practice contents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593230
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionSetsunan University
Principal Investigator
Tanaka Yuka  摂南大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80236645)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHIZAWA MIHOKO  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (10458078)
MORIKI YUKO  摂南大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70374163)
NAKAYAMA YUMI (HIRANO YUMI)  摂南大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90346239)
OKADA JUNKO  摂南大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70636109)
TAMARU TOMOKO  摂南大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00634940)
UDA KAZU  摂南大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00636102)
MATSUDA TSUNEMI  甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (90636119)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsスキンケア / 教育 / 患者中心 / 看護技術 / 基礎看護教育 / 基礎看護学 / 基礎看護技術 / 看護教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I carried out this study for the purpose of reexamining a skin care technology in the basic nursing technical education of the basic nursing education based on clinical practice contents. I collected the guidelines on documents examination and congress and made a questionnaire and carried out the participation observation of the real nursing scene including the skin care technology and the interview of the cooperator and analyzed it than a word for word record of the field notebook of participation observation contents and the interview.