Foundation of the educational mechode of phenomenological nursing research
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593231
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionKobe City College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
MATSUBA Shoichi  神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00295768)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHIMURA Yumi  首都大学東京, 健康福祉学部, 教授 (00257271)
GREGG Misuzu  神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60326105)
MURAKAMI Yasuhiko  大阪大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (30328679)
HONMA Naoki  大阪大学, コミュニケーションデザインセンター, 准教授 (90303990)
MIURA Ai  梅花女子大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10438252)
KITAO Ryota  千里金蘭大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30505095)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KONO Tetsuya  立教大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60384715)
KAMEI Daisuke  立命館大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80469098)
KANDA Daisuke  立命館大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (30469100)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords現象学 / 看護研究 / 質的研究 / 研究方法 / 解釈学 / 研究方法論 / 教育方法 / 看護 / 研究 / 教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The researchers of nursing science cooperated with the researchers of philosophy tried to establish the educational method for the phenomenological nursing research. It was necessary at the same time to examine the research method. ① We examined the problems and the questions raised by researchers and graduate school students practicing the phenomenological research. ②Preparing the textbook for the phenomenological nursing research, we examined the manuscripts of each participants. ③ We discussed the theoretical issues raised by invited lecturer: could the results of phenomenological research have a universality; how can we evaluate the result of phenomenological research?