Project/Area Number |
24593236
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Kagawa Prefectural College of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
Matsumura Chizuru 香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (50331864)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Kiyoko Fukai 岡山大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (70104809)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 綿タオル / 化繊タオル / 清拭効果 / 主観的評価 / 客観的評価 / 入院患者 / 不織布 / 清拭効果の比較 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the national investigation, in complete bed bath of the inpatient, the pole person of thing and nursing that were easily finished knew that the patient felt dissatisfaction in sense of accomplishment not being provided, the interview investigation to a patient with the cotton towel which I steamed. A large number of general bacterial habitation was proved by bacteriologic culture, and, with the cotton towel to reuse, the thing that was not safe became clear for materials. When I paid my attention to a disposable synthetic towel as substitute material of the cotton towel and weighed three of ten kinds experimentally, I knew that a thin nonwoven fabric type was the best. Although a cotton towel was superior to a synthetic towel in comfort by the comparison between synthetic towel and the effects of complete bed bath of the cotton towel, I demonstrated that it was approximately equal material.