Project/Area Number |
24593250
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | St. Luke's International University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OKUBO Nobuko 聖路加国際大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20327977)
SAKYO Yumi 聖路加国際大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10297070)
KATOGI Masashi 聖路加国際大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70521433)
ITO Minako 聖路加国際大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00550708)
OHASHI Kumiko 聖路加国際大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40584165)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 看護技術 / 看護実践 / 看護師―患者関係 / 調査 / 患者ー看護師関係 / 看護の効果 / 実態調査 / 気持ち良さの効果 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study was to establish the components of nursing skills from two aspects: nursing science and nurse-patient relations. A literature review and survey about nursing skills and nurse-patient relations were performed. Nursing skills comprised: (ⅰ) purpose, (ⅱ) method, (ⅲ) safety, (ⅳ) body reaction, (ⅴ) physiological background, (ⅵ) clinical evidence, and all components must have evidence. Nursing practice embodied nursing skills and nurse-patient relations, and nurse-patient relations had an effect on the performance of nursing skills and the outcomes of nursing practice.