| Project/Area Number |
24593299
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
MINAGAWA Takako 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部, 准教授 (20314883)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAMURA Ayako 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部, 教授 (10227275)
ICHIHARA Takako 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部, 准教授 (10274268)
HISAKA Yukari 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部, 助教 (30730593)
KUWAMURA Yumi 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部, 助教 (90284322)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 脳神経看護 / 脳卒中 / ICF / 生活支援 / リハビリテーション看護 / 日常生活援助 / 介入研究 / 看護ケア / 廃用症候群予防 / 看護 / 廃用症候群 / 上肢 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we tried to survey the disused syndrome outbreak of the upper limb of the stroke patient at the acute stage, and to develop the disused syndrome prevention program.In the range of motion of the shoulder joint of the paralysis side one week after the stroke onset, external rotation significantly decreased. In the disused syndrome preventive program, a nurse supported the patient’s hair-brushing movement at the paralysis side every day for one week. As a result, the drop prevention of the external rotation and abducens of the shoulder joint was achieved. It was suggested that the hair-brushing activity that a nurse performed as a life support was effective for the drop prevention of the shoulder joint range of motion at the paralysis side. It was also found that activity promotion is effective for the prevention of the upper-limb disused syndrome.