| Project/Area Number |
24593304
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
Yasuda Kayoko 佐賀大学, 医学部, 客員研究員 (90336123)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
末次 典恵 佐賀大学, 医学部, 講師 (60363355)
熊谷 有記 佐賀大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10382433)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | がん患者 / レジリエンス / 質的研究 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we aimed to develop and verify a nursing model to reinforce resilience of cancer patients. Resilience is a dynamic process that recovers from difficult situations and potential ability, intentional effort, perceived power, and variability were extracted as important items. Survey was carried out based on the original scale measure consisting of these four concepts, and factor analysis by maximum likelihood method (Promax rotation) was performed, however, interpretation of contents was accompanied with difficulty, so exploratory factor analysis was carried out, Factor analysis is performed again assuming three factors from the eigenvalue situation, and it is in the stage of interpretation of contents. It was suggested that nursing interventions to reinforce resilience are "to care about the change in feeling", "to turn consciousness to the patient 's own power" etc.