| Project/Area Number |
24593316
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Ishikawa Prefectural Nursing University |
Principal Investigator |
MAKINO TOMOE 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60161999)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KITAMOTO Fukumi 金沢医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (00186272)
KAWABATA Kyouko 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10714991)
KATOU Akiko 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30553234)
| Research Collaborator |
WAGATUMA Takanori
MATUMOTO Yuriko
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | がん看護 / 親子のサポート / 子ども支援 / がん体験者の子ども / おやこ参加型プログラム / がん患者とその子どもの支援 / 家族支援 / 芸術療法 / ロゴセラピー / がん患者とその子どもへの支援 / サポートブック / 乳がん患者とその子どもへの支援;アメリカ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A month after the invention, a positive trend could be seen in physical, emotional, functional and social dimension through the fact that mother and child influenced each other as a result of participation in this intervention program. We considered that the support implementation for a breast cancer including their children is useful from these result of this research. Besides, using the support book gave mother and child joined this program a chance to communicate their feelings each other. For example, one child brought words of gratitude that usually he/she never tell (Thank you always for everything, please take care) to mother and on the contrary, mother sent the child the message of gratitude(It is really good that you(child) were born, I could try hard thanks to you).