Development of oral rehabilitation program in accordance with the patients of oral cancer of conversation transformation process
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593326
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionSoka University (2014)
Dokkyo Medical University (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
OGAMA Norimasa  創価大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50382247)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords口腔癌 / 会話変容プロセス / オーラルリハビリテーション / Cancer Rehabilitation / 会話
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study clarifies the influence factors on postoperative life evaluation that is associated with the conversation transformation process of patients with oral canser, were studied rehabilitation in accordance with the conversation transformation process.
Conversation transformation process of oral cancer patients is [ acquisition stage of speech clarity] [acquisition phase of the conversation efficiency and accuracy] [promotion stage of conversation fluency], it affects the postoperative life assessment of the patient at each stage factors are different, we examined the rehabilitation accordingly.