Project/Area Number |
24593331
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Kyorin University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAGAYA TOSHIKO 杏林大学, 保健学部, 教授 (10325920)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 放射線療法 / がん患者 / 副作用対策 / コーチング / 教育支援モデル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Purpose of this study was to development of the nursing support model that brest cancer patients undergoing radiation therapy. Eligible patients after breast cancer surgery 28 a name.Data collected before treatment,during treatment,treatment after three rounds.Questionnaire's interview and questionnaire(the extent of adverse events, QOL,en payment) by using the.Results:quantitative data.QOK,did not significantly decreasa of empowerment.Event of different radiotherapy payients were extracted from the qualitative date,and provide nursing support model.