| Project/Area Number |
24593339
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Kanto Gakuin University (2013-2015) Seirei Christopher University (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATAOKA Jun 愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70259307)
YAMADA Mitsugi 千葉県がんセンター(研究所), 看護部, 看護師 (80623389)
KOYAMA Yuko 関東学院大学, 看護学部, 助手 (50737509)
INOUE Naomi 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00454306)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 看護学 / がん / 外来化学療法看護 / がん看護学 / セルフケア |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study developed the program to support the outpatients undergo the oral chemotherapy who could maximize the self-care ability, prevention of the side effects appearance and keep their daily life.We interviewed and recording survey of patients undergoing oral chemotherapy and the questionnaire survey to Certified Nurse in Cancer Chemotherapy Nursing in Japan. The timing of intervention, and when the oral anticancer agent is started on an outpatient, the time of about one month physical symptoms begin to appear it was suggested to be appropriate. From these findings, the program is not only intervene in the physical aspect, it should be included to grasp also thoughts and social impact of the disease state. In addition and of polite judgment there is a need for intervention by the only professional and the problems that can be supported by patients, it has been shown there is a need for assistance to continue thereafter.