Project/Area Number |
24593342
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Osaka Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIWAKI Shinichi 大阪医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (40303565)
FUKUI Nao 元大阪医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (80625880)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUEHARA Kimiyo 元大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90112044)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 慢性看護 / アトピー性皮膚炎 / 自己免疫疾患 / 膠原病 / スキンケア / ボディイメージ / アピアランスケア / 慢性疾患 / 成人女性 / メイクセラピー / 生活の質 / 社会復帰 / 慢性期看護 / 女性 / 慢性皮膚疾患 / 外来看護 / 成人期女性 / 自己概念 / 看護援助 / 皮膚トラブル / メイクアップ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A nursing program of skin care lesson and make-up therapy approach based on menstrual cycle was carried out for adult female patients with atopic dermatitis, dry skin and dermatomyositis who has skin trouble. The individual lesson about skin care was done after assessing the skin condition. And make- up therapy was carried out to help the patient to express themselves. After the program was finished the patients had better skin condition and lower stress. The program could reduce the stress level of female patients with skin trouble or appearance problem was suggested.