Project/Area Number |
24593353
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO YUKIKO 山形大学, 医学部, 教授 (30299789)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIWAKU HITOSHI 東北大学, 医学系, 教授 (50250808)
ENDO YOSHIKO 宮城大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20299788)
KONTA SHIHO 山形大学, 医学部, 助教 (00512617)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 感情表出 / 心身症・神経症 / 子ども / 親支援 / 親 / 不安 / 神経症 / 心身症 / 感情表出(EE) / 支援 / 神経症・心身症 / 情動表出(EE) / 情動調整スキル / 情動調整 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to examine associations between psychosomatic symptoms and emotion regulation of children, parents’ emotional expression. And, Development of Support Model using the information of EE for the Family, who have Neuroses or Psychosomatic Disorders Children. First, we developed a children’s emotion regulation scale. Second, we examined associations between psychosomatic symptoms and emotion regulation of children. Third, we examined the hypothetical model that parents’ emotional expression (EE) affects children’s emotion regulation levels and psychosomatic symptoms. Parents’ state anxiety were positively associated children’s psychosomatic symptom level. And, fathers’ EE raised girls’ psychosomatic symptom level. Finally, we derived six pattern of parent’s anxiety and EE. Then, we considered the way to support the family who have Neuroses or Psychosomatic Disorders Children.