| Project/Area Number |
24593383
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Chiba Prefectural University of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIKAWA Noriko 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (70312965)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHINO Ikuko 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部看護学科, 教授 (80279835)
SAITO Chiaki 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部看護学科, 助教 (70347376)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | きょうだい / 子ども / 家族 / きょうだい支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to development the guideline that support for the siblings aimed at adaptation to changes to the daily life and family relationships. The guideline required some support direction.It is necessary to the development of which can obtain the information tool in relation to children's disease and treatment with health problems. And, it's necessary that there is a place to stay of siblings, opportunity of peer support. As support for parents, such as the support that aims to notice the change of life that has occurred in their children were raised.