Use and dissemination of nursing diagnosis in family health nursing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593385
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University (2015)
Aichi Prefectural University (2012-2014)
Principal Investigator
YAMAGUCHI Keiko  日本福祉大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80143254)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HATTORI Junko  愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70233377)
SOTA Yoko  愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80405224)
Research Collaborator YAMAGUCHI Tomoharu
SHIBA Kuniyo
KUMITA Akemi
AMAKUSA Yurie
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords家族看護学 / 看護診断 / 模擬事例 / 事例検討 / 看護診断表記 / 事例分析 / 専門看護師 / 事例集積シート / 家族看護 / 看護診断名 / 事例集積 / 看護診断ラベル / 実態調査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Recognition and utilization of nursing diagnosis leads to efficient nursing practice.The first purpose of this study was to clarify the actual situation of the use of in clinical practice of nursing diagnosis name of family health nursing, the second purpose of was to consider ways of its dissemination.
In the prior study of family health nursing, because the description of nursing diagnosis as a pre-step of nursing intervention was a very small number, the need for dissemination of diagnostic labels and awareness of nursing diagnosis has been suggested.Therefore, we created a simulated case, including the typical family problems. It has recommended that the study of a simulated case to allow the application of appropriate diagnosis and the proposal of new diagnosis.