| Project/Area Number |
24593388
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Setsunan University (2015) Juntendo University (2013-2014) Nara Medical University (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOYODA TOSHIE 駒沢女子大学, 人間健康学部, 教授 (60207652)
AMADA JOSUKE 中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (70328988)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | DV被害者 / 看護職の困難感 / DV被害の予防 / DV被害者との遭遇 / DV被害者支援 / 看護職 / 教育プログラム / 早期発見 / 困難感 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
While nursing professionals do encounter victims of DV, they face difficulties to support victims. Therefore, it is necessary to develop an early-detection and support systems and to construct a collaborative system with external organizations. Furthermore, the pressing need for the preparation of educational and training systems related to DV is primarily required for nursing professionals to solve the problems as well as for the victims of DV to encourage self-support. The purpose of this study was to clarify the difficulties of victim assistance for those in the nursing profession. Then to examine devising of the educational program (action plan) for early-detection and prevention of DV. The research was conducted based upon the action research.