Making of the support program aiming at improvement of the ability for coping in the parents of the sudden illness of infants
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593389
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionYamaguchi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
Kosako Yukie  山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 講師 (20347537)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords小児救急 / 保護者 / 家族 / 小児看護 / 育児支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A parent during child care had strong worry at the time of the sudden illness of the first child and, I knew that it was difficult to judge from parent oneself about the coping action. There was much information about the knowledge and correspondence of the child of illness. But there was a problem for the transmission that I included how to convey information and the method of the utilization. Therefore I made a support program centering on the "medium of the information" "transmission method" "utilization method by the protector".
I am going to verify about the effect of this program in future.