Nursing intervention program to train Maternal Confidence of mothers who suffer from infant
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593393
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Kochi
Principal Investigator
IWASAKI Junko  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90584326)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NOJIMA Sayumi  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00172792)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
KeywordsMaternal Confidence / 看護介入 / Maternal Confidence / 母親 / 自信
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to carry out the development and evaluation of nursing intervention program to train Maternal Confidence of mothers who suffer from infant..Create a nursing intervention program for each aspect of Maternal Confidence, was carried out, it was evaluated by questionnaire. The result, it was participation of late pregnancy five and five birth one month after seven. The total average point of Maternal Confidence in late pregnancy was low 98.8 points (61.8% percentage).The total average points in one month after childbirth was increased to 116.9 points (73.1% percentage). Effect of nursing intervention program has been shown.