A study about the systematization to practice the childcare and nursing for children who need medical-care.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593397
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionMeio University
Principal Investigator
KINJO YASUKO  名桜大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (90369546)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIGA Nirie  人間健康学部看護学科, 准教授 (40326509)
MATUSITA Seiko  人間健康学部看護学科, 准教授 (00572538)
ASATO Youko  人間健康学部看護学科, 准教授 (70316222)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) 外間 尚美  のびる保育園, 園長
長嶺 久美子  港川保育園, 園長
神谷 昌美  のびる保育園, 看護師
山城 枝里子  港川保育園, 看護師
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords保育園看護師 / サポートシステム / サポートネットワーク / 保育園看護師研修会 / 支援システム構築 / サポータ体制の整備 / ネットワーク拡大 / 医療的ケア / 配慮の必要な子 / 保育保健 / 業務役割 / 障害児在宅ケア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to clarify the state of nursery school nurses, furthermore create a system to realize childcare and nursing in nurseries and build a support network for nursery nurses.Approximately 30% of all nursery facilities had nurses deployed and provided guidance and support for children and guardians.
In this research I targeted research fields to plan nursery nurse training workshops and study groups and constructed a support system to work toward the improvement of nursing.The intervention study conducted in this research consisted of holding periodic training workshops and study groups, discussions geared toward providing the latest medical care information and solving issues, lectures by specialists, individual discussions, etc., and it showed that these efforts lead to the provision of work duties with a feeling of security.