Development of the evaluation index of the lifestyle-related disease preventive activity between public health nursing and inhabitants
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593429
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
Iino Rie  千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 助教 (40513958)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIYAZAKI MISAKO  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (80239392)
ISHIMARU MINA  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (70326114)
TOKITA REIKO  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (70554608)
IWASE SEIKO  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (20431736)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords保健師活動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A purpose of this study is to develop an evaluation index of the lifestyle-related disease preventive activity between public health nursing and inhabitants. I definiens directionality to let a community health nurse promotes activity with the evaluation index in this study effectively and develop.
It is thought that the development of the evaluation index that I included the community improvement activity in is necessary for the lifestyle-related disease preventive activity worked on by the working together with a community health nurse and inhabitants. Community improvement activity was arranged for power to utilize a leader, the inhabitants who became the nucleus as an item of the evaluation index to find directionality to wrestle with inhabitants and an area characteristic, the connection between inhabitants, a person of outside. Because these are things changing with time, it is necessary to evaluate it regularly.