Project/Area Number |
24593430
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAHASHI Hiroyuki 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20197172)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ASAKURA Takashi 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00183731)
MASAKI Kenichi 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60313285)
Research Collaborator |
YAMASHIRO Ayako 日野市立七生中学校
IKEDA Kaori 東京学芸大学, 大学院教育学研究科
KASE Ryoko 東京学芸大学, 大学院教育学研究科
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 小児慢性疾患 / インクルーシブ教育 / 学校生活 / 慢性疾患 / インクルージョン / ケースメソッド |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was clarified following three points. This study was to evaluate the inclusive education teacher’s program to support children with chronic disease. And this study was to clarify the recognition of children of friends with chronic disease. In addition, this study suggested that teacher’s support for children with chronic disease.